Estimated value
£477,195
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£559,995
Estimated value: £477,195Last sold (Dec 2024): £485,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near HD2 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MAPLE GROVE HD2 2FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 131 | £3,244 | A | 86% |
53 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 145 | £3,379 | B | 85% |
4 COTE VIEW HD2 2GR · Detached | Nov 2024 | £450,000 | 128 | £3,516 | A | 84% |
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE HD2 2SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 83% |
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 81% |
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE HD2 2NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £379,000 | 138 | £2,746 | D | 80% |
14 BRIDGE VIEW HD2 2GS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £559,995 | 145 | £3,862 | A | 80% |
29 WHITEBEAM PARK HD2 2GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | C | 79% |
47 REDWOOD DRIVE HD2 1PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,500 | 136 | £3,548 | B | 79% |