Estimated value
£427,488
Median £3,504/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,750£482,500
Estimated value: £427,488Last sold (Jun 2024): £430,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HD2 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE HD2 2SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 86% |
16 FOREST COURT HD2 2FY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £427,500 | 122 | £3,504 | B | 85% |
4 FRANCIS VIEW HD2 2GP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | B | 85% |
3 SICKLEHOLME COURT HD2 1NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 110 | £3,955 | B | 85% |
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 84% |
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE HD2 2NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £379,000 | 138 | £2,746 | D | 83% |
8 MANOR CLOSE HD2 2GT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | B | 83% |
3 MAPLE GROVE HD2 2FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 131 | £3,244 | A | 83% |
69 FRANCIS VIEW HD2 2GP · Detached | Aug 2024 | £425,750 | 123 | £3,461 | B | 82% |