Estimated value
£723,900
Median £3,175/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,750Median £640,000£726,750
Estimated value: £723,900Last sold (Dec 2024): £700,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near HD2 2GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CAMBORNE DRIVE HD2 2NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £665,000 | 252 | £2,639 | B | 80% |
53 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 145 | £3,379 | B | 79% |
45 MANOR CLOSE HD2 2GT · Detached | Dec 2024 | £726,750 | 228 | £3,188 | A | 78% |
73A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £670,000 | 251 | £2,669 | B | 78% |
73 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 251 | £2,490 | B | 77% |
42 ALWEN AVENUE HD2 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 195 | £2,538 | D | 77% |
57 FOREST COURT HD2 2FY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £670,000 | 211 | £3,175 | B | 77% |
25 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £403,750 | 117 | £3,451 | A | 75% |
THE KNOWLE NEW HEY ROAD HD2 2EJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £640,000 | 202 | £3,168 | C | 74% |