Estimated value
£84,665
Median £2,065/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £160,000£382,000
Estimated value: £84,665Last sold (Dec 2003): £42,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near HD2 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 MACAULAY ROAD HD2 2US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 32 | £5,000 | C | 77% |
664 LEEDS ROAD HD2 1UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 44 | £1,557 | C | 77% |
22 THANES CLOSE HD2 2FR · Terraced | May 2025 | £50,000 | 37 | £1,351 | C | 76% |
15 GRIMSCAR AVENUE HD2 2TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 122 | £1,721 | C | 72% |
113 PARK LEA HD2 1QP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £178,000 | 50 | £3,560 | C | 72% |
84 COWCLIFFE HILL ROAD HD2 2PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 57 | £2,368 | C | 72% |
173 NORWOOD ROAD HD2 2YF · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £68,500 | 39 | £1,756 | C | 72% |
64 DEWHURST ROAD HD2 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,999 | 53 | £755 | D | 70% |
6 HAMMERTON ROAD HD2 2PS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 76 | £2,395 | C | 70% |