Estimated value
£298,376
Median £1,963/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £320,000£490,000
Estimated value: £298,376Last sold (Sept 2004): £295,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near HD2 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 84% |
53 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 145 | £3,379 | B | 82% |
15 GRIMSCAR AVENUE HD2 2TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 122 | £1,721 | C | 81% |
23 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 136 | £2,978 | C | 80% |
WOODBANK, 656 BRADFORD ROAD HD2 2JR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 158 | £1,867 | D | 80% |
24 WEST LODGE CRESCENT HD2 2EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 163 | £1,963 | E | 80% |
2 CENTRAL CLOSE HD2 1DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 135 | £1,815 | C | 80% |
3 LINDEN ROAD HD2 2TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 150 | £867 | C | 79% |