Estimated value
£443,722
Median £2,978/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£600,000
Estimated value: £443,722Last sold (Jan 2025): £558,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD2 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE HD2 2SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 89% |
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 87% |
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE HD2 2NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £379,000 | 138 | £2,746 | D | 86% |
29 WHITEBEAM PARK HD2 2GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | C | 85% |
53 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 145 | £3,379 | B | 85% |
68A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 156 | £2,788 | C | 84% |
7 THE DELL HD2 2FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 149 | £3,020 | D | 84% |
17 WOODSIDE LANE HD2 2HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 168 | £3,571 | D | 83% |
23 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 136 | £2,978 | C | 83% |