Estimated value
£469,418
Median £2,971/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £395,000£520,000
Estimated value: £469,418Last sold (Jun 2023): £136,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HD2 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 REDWOOD DRIVE HD2 1PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 175 | £2,971 | C | 90% |
18 GRANTLEY PLACE HD2 1LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 160 | £2,406 | C | 88% |
47 REDWOOD DRIVE HD2 1PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,500 | 136 | £3,548 | B | 84% |
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE HD2 2EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 82% |
2 CENTRAL CLOSE HD2 1DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 135 | £1,815 | C | 81% |
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE HD2 2NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £379,000 | 138 | £2,746 | D | 81% |
29 REDWOOD DRIVE HD2 1PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 123 | £3,211 | C | 81% |
29 WHITEBEAM PARK HD2 2GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | C | 80% |
53 HIGHFIELD CLOSE HD2 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 145 | £3,379 | B | 80% |