Estimated value
—
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £116,000£330,000
Last sold (Nov 2002): £79,950
Sales near HD1 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BRANCH STREET HD1 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 76% |
72 UPPER BROW ROAD HD1 4UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £87,500 | 82 | £1,067 | E | 76% |
25 WEST VIEW HD1 4TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 42 | £2,143 | D | 75% |
36 IMPERIAL ROAD HD1 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 153 | £2,157 | E | 75% |
17 GRASSCROFT ROAD HD1 4LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £159,950 | 57 | £2,806 | E | 75% |
68 UPPER BROW ROAD HD1 4UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £81,000 | 45 | £1,800 | D | 74% |
118 TRINITY STREET HD1 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 223 | £1,166 | E | 74% |
68 UPPER BROW ROAD HD1 4UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £40,000 | 45 | £889 | D | 74% |
90 ELDON ROAD HD1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 75 | £1,547 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address