HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

56, UPPER BROW ROAD, HD1 4UP

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£111,384

Median £1,547/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,600Median £116,000£150,000
Estimated value: £111,384Last sold (Mar 2004): £84,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD1 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CHURCH STREET
HD1 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£78,60072£1,092C88%
60 ELDON ROAD
HD1 4NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00063£2,302C86%
90 ELDON ROAD
HD1 4NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00075£1,547D86%
63 ST JAMES ROAD
HD1 4QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00063£2,381D85%
33 CLOUGH LANE
HD1 4UW · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00079£1,519D85%
33 CLOUGH LANE
HD1 4UW · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00079£1,519D85%
72 UPPER BROW ROAD
HD1 4UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£87,50082£1,067E85%
13 WEST VIEW
HD1 4TX · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00065£1,692D84%
57 LUCK LANE
HD1 4QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00078£1,474C84%
5 CROSS COTTAGES
HD1 4LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00064£1,563C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address