HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

4, LAWRENCE ROAD, HD1 4LY

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£198,432

Median £2,067/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £198,432Last sold (Dec 2012): £135,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near HD1 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BRANCH STREET
HD1 4JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00099£1,515D83%
61 IMPERIAL ROAD
HD1 4PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00091£2,934D83%
52 BRANCH STREET
HD1 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00084£1,369D82%
93 HEATHERFIELD ROAD
HD1 4QJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£269,95085£3,176E82%
30 OASTLER AVENUE
HD1 4EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000103£2,524D82%
13A PARK DRIVE
HD1 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000108£2,037D81%
14 SPRINGWOOD HALL GARDENS
HD1 4HA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00093£2,903D80%
52 LARCH ROAD
HD1 4JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00097£2,062C80%
13 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£184,00089£2,067D79%
9A MARKET STREET
HD1 4RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00088£1,534D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address