Estimated value
£105,975
Median £1,413/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £108,500£120,000
Estimated value: £105,975Last sold (Nov 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near HD1 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 ST THOMASS ROAD HD1 3LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £68,000 | 66 | £1,030 | E | 86% |
88 ST THOMASS ROAD HD1 3LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £64,000 | 70 | £914 | E | 85% |
34 TANFIELD ROAD HD1 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 69 | £1,413 | E | 83% |
52 BRANCH STREET HD1 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 83% |
33 WILLOW LANE EAST HD1 6JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £47,000 | 71 | £662 | D | 82% |
15 CLEMENT STREET HD1 5HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,500 | 72 | £1,507 | E | 81% |
90 ELDON ROAD HD1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 75 | £1,547 | D | 81% |
218 MOORBOTTOM ROAD HD1 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 53 | £1,321 | D | 80% |
33 CLOUGH LANE HD1 4UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 80% |