HouseValuation
Home·HA9·Valuation

18A, LINDEN AVENUE, HA9 8BD

Semi-detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,016

Median £6,512/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £465,000£840,000
Estimated value: £280,016Last sold (May 2018): £325,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near HA9 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MEADOW WAY
HA9 7LG · Semi-detached
May 2025£497,50046£10,815D74%
44 MEADOW WAY
HA9 7LG · Semi-detached
May 2025£497,50046£10,815D74%
8A OAKINGTON MANOR DRIVE
HA9 6LZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00051£9,118C72%
HOMEFIRS HOUSE (FLAT 3) WEMBLEY PARK DRIVE
HA9 8HN · Flat
Nov 2025£110,00043£2,558B72%
33 HILLSIDE AVENUE
HA9 8DY · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00047£4,043D72%
JESMOND COURT (2) JESMOND AVENUE
HA9 6DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00054£6,296D72%
83 CARLTON AVENUE EAST
HA9 8LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£840,000179£4,693C71%
EMPIRE COURT (224) NORTH END ROAD
HA9 0AL · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00038£6,974C71%
188 WINDERMERE AVENUE
HA9 8QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000127£6,102C70%
55A ST JOHNS ROAD
HA9 7JB · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00043£6,512D70%