HouseValuation
Home·HA8·Valuation

9, OAKLEIGH GARDENS, HA8 8EA

Semi-detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£969,128

Median £5,267/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £900,000£1,260,000
Estimated value: £969,128Last sold (Apr 2014): £710,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HA8 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 WOLMER GARDENS
HA8 8QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£965,000172£5,610D90%
2 OAKLEIGH GARDENS
HA8 8EA · Detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000203£6,207D90%
44 FRANCKLYN GARDENS
HA8 8RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£905,000168£5,387C88%
53 MOWBRAY ROAD
HA8 8JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£880,000187£4,706C87%
178 BROADFIELDS AVENUE
HA8 8TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£858,500163£5,267C87%
19 GLENDALE AVENUE
HA8 8HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£920,000192£4,792D85%
17 UPCROFT AVENUE
HA8 9RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000169£4,231D85%
40 ORCHARD DRIVE
HA8 7SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455D85%
31 HEMING ROAD
HA8 9AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£731,140168£4,352D85%
84 HARTLAND DRIVE
HA8 8RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£722,500144£5,017D85%

Dig deeper into this address