Estimated value
£640,791
Median £7,911/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £665,000£845,000
Estimated value: £640,791Last sold (Aug 2011): £388,400
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near HA6 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ELGIN DRIVE HA6 2YR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 74 | £9,797 | D | 87% |
3 TREETOPS CLOSE HA6 2PL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 79 | £7,911 | E | 81% |
1 TREETOPS CLOSE HA6 2PL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 90 | £7,389 | E | 81% |
63 HILLSIDE ROAD HA6 1PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 90 | £6,111 | E | 79% |
69 POTTER STREET HA6 1QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 86 | £7,209 | D | 79% |
8 HILLSIDE GARDENS HA6 1RL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 73 | £9,384 | D | 78% |
8 THE AVENUE HA6 2NL · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £475,000 | 81 | £5,864 | D | 76% |
47 HILLSIDE ROAD HA6 1PY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £845,000 | 87 | £9,713 | D | 76% |
87 MYRTLESIDE CLOSE HA6 2XQ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £435,000 | 79 | £5,506 | D | 75% |