Estimated value
£755,320
Median £8,210/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £690,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £755,320Last sold (Oct 2010): £495,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near HA5 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 DOWNS AVENUE HA5 5AH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 81 | £8,210 | E | 84% |
41 ST MICHAELS CRESCENT HA5 5LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 91 | £7,582 | D | 82% |
20 DOWNS AVENUE HA5 5AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 73 | £8,699 | D | 81% |
7 RINGWOOD CLOSE HA5 3PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 103 | £9,709 | D | 80% |
21 BIRKDALE AVENUE HA5 5SG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 93 | £6,129 | D | 79% |
9 FRANCIS ROAD HA5 2ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 93 | £9,409 | C | 78% |
6 OAKMEADE HA5 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £865,000 | 86 | £10,058 | D | 78% |
556 RAYNERS LANE HA5 5DJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 89 | £7,640 | E | 78% |
70 GRANGE GARDENS HA5 5QF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 119 | £7,353 | E | 77% |