Estimated value
£360,228
Median £5,458/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £342,000£510,000
Estimated value: £360,228Last sold (Dec 2011): £262,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near HA4 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DOLLIS CRESCENT HA4 9SN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 61 | £6,393 | C | 86% |
OTTAWA HOUSE (8) RODWELL CLOSE HA4 9NF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 58 | £4,707 | C | 86% |
19 RYDAL WAY HA4 0RX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 64 | £5,344 | C | 85% |
33 SEAFORD CLOSE HA4 7EQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £397,000 | 66 | £6,015 | C | 85% |
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE HA4 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 73 | £6,986 | C | 85% |
MASTERS COURT (FLAT 17) WOOD LANE HA4 6JA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 84% |
OTTAWA HOUSE (14) RODWELL CLOSE HA4 9NF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 58 | £6,638 | C | 84% |
24 DELL FARM ROAD HA4 7TX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 61 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
SHERLEYS COURT (FLAT 26) WOOD LANE HA4 6DH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | D | 83% |