Estimated value
£476,654
Median £7,814/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £510,000£547,000
Estimated value: £476,654Last sold (Sept 2015): £375,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HA4 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 61 | £8,115 | C | 91% |
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE HA4 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 73 | £6,986 | C | 91% |
27 LYNMOUTH DRIVE HA4 9BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 70 | £7,714 | C | 89% |
38 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 64 | £8,125 | C | 87% |
92 DAWLISH DRIVE HA4 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 87% |
15 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | D | 86% |
16 GREYSTOKE DRIVE HA4 7YL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £547,000 | 70 | £7,814 | C | 86% |
24 WHITBY ROAD HA4 9DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 60 | £7,833 | D | 85% |
144 WHITBY ROAD HA4 9DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £542,000 | 64 | £8,469 | D | 85% |