Estimated value
£254,562
Median £7,714/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,500Median £495,000£550,000
Estimated value: £254,562Last sold (Apr 2022): £520,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HA4 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE HA4 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 73 | £6,986 | C | 79% |
47 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 61 | £8,115 | C | 73% |
128E MANOR WAY HA4 8HR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,500 | 36 | £5,153 | C | 72% |
57 GREYSTOKE DRIVE HA4 7YN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 39 | £8,590 | D | 72% |
11 SELBY CHASE HA4 9AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 86 | £5,465 | C | 71% |
52 FILEY WAYE HA4 9AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 72 | £7,639 | C | 71% |
27 LYNMOUTH DRIVE HA4 9BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 70 | £7,714 | C | 71% |
32 ELLIOTT AVENUE HA4 9LZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £360,000 | 45 | £8,000 | C | 70% |
38 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 64 | £8,125 | C | 69% |