HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

10, COLUMBIA AVENUE, HA4 9SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£534,730

Median £7,639/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £520,000£650,000
Estimated value: £534,730Last sold (Oct 2019): £476,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HA4 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE
HA4 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00073£6,986C91%
47 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00061£8,115C85%
115 CARDINAL ROAD
HA4 9PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,00065£7,462D83%
33 WINDERMERE AVENUE
HA4 9RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£518,00073£7,096D83%
52 FILEY WAYE
HA4 9AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639C83%
27 LYNMOUTH DRIVE
HA4 9BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00070£7,714C83%
147 HERLWYN AVENUE
HA4 6HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00073£6,986D82%
43 STOWE CRESCENT
HA4 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00075£7,000D82%
414 FIELD END ROAD
HA4 9PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00067£9,701D82%
38 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00064£8,125C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address