Estimated value
£536,940
Median £7,065/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £547,000£601,000
Estimated value: £536,940Last sold (Jun 2021): £510,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HA4 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £538,000 | 69 | £7,797 | D | 88% |
90 ROYAL CRESCENT HA4 0PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £601,000 | 79 | £7,608 | D | 87% |
61 TORRINGTON ROAD HA4 0AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 87 | £6,667 | D | 87% |
16 GREYSTOKE DRIVE HA4 7YL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £547,000 | 70 | £7,814 | C | 86% |
18 SEATON GARDENS HA4 0AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £572,250 | 81 | £7,065 | C | 85% |
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE HA4 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 73 | £6,986 | C | 85% |
130 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 72 | £7,083 | D | 85% |
45 WESTWOOD CLOSE HA4 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 85% |
44 BARNSTAPLE ROAD HA4 0UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £566,952 | 95 | £5,968 | C | 85% |