Estimated value
£787,314
Median £5,214/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £625,000£730,000
Estimated value: £787,314Last sold (Apr 2023): £530,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HA0 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 CENTRAL ROAD HA0 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 129 | £4,806 | C | 84% |
23 EAST COURT HA0 3QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 131 | £4,733 | D | 82% |
6 SWINDERBY ROAD HA0 4SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 130 | £5,308 | D | 81% |
98 CLIFFORD ROAD HA0 1AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 141 | £4,397 | D | 81% |
14 ROSEBANK AVENUE HA0 2TW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 129 | £5,426 | D | 80% |
115 HARROWDENE ROAD HA0 2JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 125 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
775 HARROW ROAD HA0 2LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 109 | £5,505 | D | 80% |
35 ST ANDREWS AVENUE HA0 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 126 | £5,556 | D | 80% |
30 PRIORY CLOSE HA0 2SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 119 | £2,521 | D | 79% |