Estimated value
£764,154
Median £4,806/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £620,000£730,000
Estimated value: £764,154Last sold (Mar 1995): £100,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near HA0 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 CLIFFORD ROAD HA0 1AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 141 | £4,397 | D | 81% |
115 HARROWDENE ROAD HA0 2JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 125 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
35 ST ANDREWS AVENUE HA0 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 126 | £5,556 | D | 80% |
30 PRIORY CLOSE HA0 2SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 119 | £2,521 | D | 79% |
7 TALBOT ROAD HA0 4UG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 176 | £3,977 | D | 78% |
14 ST JAMES GARDENS HA0 4LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 140 | £5,214 | C | 78% |
63 CENTRAL ROAD HA0 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 129 | £4,806 | C | 78% |
26 ROSEBANK AVENUE HA0 2TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £447,000 | 93 | £4,806 | D | 78% |
23 EAST COURT HA0 3QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 131 | £4,733 | D | 76% |