HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

44, UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE, GU9 9DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,648

Median £5,792/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,775Median £415,000£480,000
Estimated value: £399,648Last sold (Dec 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GU9 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00079£5,443E95%
11 WESTBURY GARDENS
GU9 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00066£5,909D89%
39 FIELD END
GU9 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00078£5,321D89%
49 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00087£5,172D87%
CHURCH COTTAGES (5) BADSHOT LEA ROAD
GU9 9LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00066£6,439C86%
14 FERNHILL LANE
GU9 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00069£6,957D85%
5 SPRINGHOLM CLOSE
GU9 9NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00066£5,530D84%
32 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE
GU9 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,77554£5,792C84%
5 WOODSIDE ROAD
GU9 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00075£4,467C83%
71 OLD PARK CLOSE
GU9 0BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00062£6,452D83%