Estimated value
£632,700
Median £6,327/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £612,500£1,000,000
Estimated value: £632,700Last sold (Feb 2026): £610,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GU9 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LONGLEY ROAD GU9 8LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 110 | £9,091 | D | 86% |
3 ARUNDELL PLACE GU9 7HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | D | 86% |
1 HEATH LANE GU9 0PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 113 | £5,442 | D | 85% |
16 BADSHOT PARK GU9 9JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
28 UPPER WEYBOURNE LANE GU9 9DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 97 | £4,897 | D | 83% |
18 HAMPTON ROAD GU9 0DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 93 | £5,645 | D | 83% |
25 PILGRIMS CLOSE GU9 8QP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 87 | £6,437 | D | 83% |
92 COPSE AVENUE GU9 9DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 86 | £7,122 | C | 82% |
6 SOUTHERN WAY GU9 8DF · Detached | Dec 2024 | £668,500 | 105 | £6,367 | C | 82% |