Estimated value
£410,758
Median £6,962/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £430,000£480,000
Estimated value: £410,758Last sold (Oct 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GU9 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PENGILLY ROAD GU9 7XQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 60 | £7,417 | C | 87% |
6 LONG GARDEN WALK GU9 7HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £452,500 | 65 | £6,962 | D | 86% |
57 EAST STREET GU9 7TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | D | 85% |
4 WHITLET CLOSE GU9 7XR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 60 | £6,667 | C | 83% |
2 FERNS MEAD GU9 7XP · Terraced | May 2025 | £460,000 | 73 | £6,301 | C | 82% |
17 VICTORIA ROAD GU9 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 66 | £6,515 | E | 82% |
26 BEAR LANE GU9 7LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 42 | £8,095 | D | 81% |
16 ARTHUR CLOSE GU9 8PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | C | 81% |
10 PENGILLY ROAD GU9 7XQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £405,000 | 58 | £6,983 | C | 81% |