Estimated value
£422,769
Median £7,417/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £422,769Last sold (Nov 2011): £246,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU9 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LONG GARDEN WALK GU9 7HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £452,500 | 65 | £6,962 | D | 89% |
57 EAST STREET GU9 7TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | D | 88% |
21 VICTORIA ROAD GU9 7RB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 61 | £6,557 | D | 87% |
17 VICTORIA ROAD GU9 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 66 | £6,515 | E | 85% |
26 BEAR LANE GU9 7LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 42 | £8,095 | D | 84% |
11 PENGILLY ROAD GU9 7XQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 60 | £7,417 | C | 84% |
5 LOWNDES BUILDINGS GU9 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 40 | £9,125 | D | 84% |
18 CROSBY WAY GU9 7XG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 59 | £8,136 | D | 84% |
53 ABBEY STREET GU9 7RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 41 | £7,927 | D | 83% |