HouseValuation
Home·GU9·Valuation

3, VICTORIA ROAD, GU9 7RB

Other·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£446,740

Median £6,382/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £430,000£700,000
Estimated value: £446,740Last sold (Jan 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GU9 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST GEORGES MEWS
GU9 7LX · Other
Mar 2025£485,00076£6,382C81%
HAWTHORN LODGE (FLAT 28) LONGBRIDGE
GU9 7GG · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00068£4,265C77%
CARLTON YARD (UNIT 8) VICTORIA ROAD
GU9 7RD · Other
Jun 2025£225,00082£2,744C76%
17 VICTORIA ROAD
GU9 7RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00066£6,515E76%
ROMLEY COURT (3) MORLEY ROAD
GU9 8NJ · Other
Mar 2025£250,00077£3,247C75%
11 PENGILLY ROAD
GU9 7XQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,00060£7,417C75%
10 FARNHAM BUSINESS CENTRE
GU9 7UP · Other
Feb 2026£185,000 - - - 75%
HAWTHORN LODGE (FLAT 39) LONGBRIDGE
GU9 7GG · Flat
Nov 2025£590,00068£8,676C75%
MOUNTBATTEN LODGE (FLAT 33) THE HART
GU9 7HZ · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785B75%
HAWTHORN LODGE (FLAT 49) LONGBRIDGE
GU9 7GG · Flat
Oct 2025£700,00068£10,294C74%