Estimated value
£567,910
Median £5,795/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,000Median £510,000£615,000
Estimated value: £567,910Last sold (Aug 2022): £465,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU7 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MANOR GARDENS GU7 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 87% |
28 SQUIRRELS CLOSE GU7 3RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £407,000 | 88 | £4,625 | C | 86% |
50 HARE LANE GU7 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | C | 86% |
3 BRIAR PATCH GU7 2JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 102 | £6,029 | D | 86% |
12 LLANAWAY CLOSE GU7 3ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 90 | £5,667 | D | 84% |
22 CLOVER LEA GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 88 | £5,398 | D | 84% |
7 RUSH CROFT GU7 3BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | C | 83% |
OLD EXTENSION, 88 FURZE LANE GU7 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 95 | £6,053 | B | 83% |
96 MEADROW GU7 3HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £547,500 | 86 | £6,366 | D | 81% |