HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

13, SUMMERS ROAD, GU7 3BB

Other·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,612

Median £5,854/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £430,199£547,500
Estimated value: £456,612Last sold (Aug 2018): £20,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GU7 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SUMMERS ROAD
GU7 3BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,19968£6,326D83%
36 MEADROW
GU7 3HT · Other
Feb 2025£480,00081£5,926D80%
BROCKTON (6) FILMER GROVE
GU7 3AB · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00069£3,986D78%
22 CLOVER LEA
GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00088£5,398D78%
17 ST JOHNS STREET
GU7 3EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00068£5,662D77%
47 SILO ROAD
GU7 3PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00082£5,854D77%
30 NORTH STREET
GU7 3NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00067£6,119D77%
16 BINSCOMBE CRESCENT
GU7 3RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00082£5,000D76%
32A MEADROW
GU7 3HT · Flat
Dec 2025£347,00086£4,035D76%
96 MEADROW
GU7 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£547,50086£6,366D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address