HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

32, PEPERHAROW ROAD, GU7 2PH

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£562,929

Median £6,053/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,628Median £575,000£635,000
Estimated value: £562,929Last sold (Feb 2022): £585,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU7 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,000100£5,620D91%
36 HAWTHORN ROAD
GU7 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£517,50085£6,088C87%
21 ROBIN HILL
GU7 2HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481C86%
17 PEPERHAROW ROAD
GU7 2PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000101£5,941F86%
APRIL COTTAGE, 23 POUND LANE
GU7 1BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,62893£3,340D85%
3 BRIAR PATCH
GU7 2JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£615,000102£6,029D85%
22 CLOVER LEA
GU7 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00088£5,398D85%
32 FARNCOMBE HILL
GU7 2AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£635,000100£6,350D84%
52 PADFOOT ROAD
GU7 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00095£6,053B84%
34 FARNCOMBE HILL
GU7 2AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,00086£6,919E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address