HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

29, PEPERHAROW ROAD, GU7 2PH

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£667,799

Median £5,519/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £620,000£799,000
Estimated value: £667,799Last sold (Feb 2019): £570,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU7 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEPERHAROW ROAD
GU7 2PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£658,000123£5,350D92%
18 ORMONDE ROAD
GU7 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,000114£6,579D87%
PLUM COTTAGE, 192 OCKFORD RIDGE
GU7 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000118£5,254C87%
16 WOODSTOCK GROVE
GU7 2AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000109£5,229E86%
8 DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£562,000100£5,620D85%
4 MILTONS CRESCENT
GU7 2NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,000106£5,519D84%
44 MILTONS CRESCENT
GU7 2NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000103£5,340D84%
9 SHACKSTEAD LANE
GU7 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000113£5,885D84%
19 TOWN END STREET
GU7 1BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£799,000129£6,194D83%
ANVIL COTTAGES (12) CATTESHALL LANE
GU7 1LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000115£4,174C82%