HouseValuation
Home·GU7·Valuation

3, OCK WAY, GU7 2FL

Detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£791,292

Median £5,734/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £796,500£985,000
Estimated value: £791,292Last sold (Jun 2024): £830,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GU7 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DAVIES CLOSE
GU7 2HW · Detached
Dec 2025£820,000143£5,734C85%
22 HORNBEAM WAY
GU7 2FN · Detached
Jul 2025£796,500119£6,693B84%
1 CHERVIL CLOSE
GU7 1PS · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000125£6,400B83%
50 OCK WAY
GU7 2FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000103£5,728B82%
PLUM COTTAGE, 192 OCKFORD RIDGE
GU7 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000118£5,254C81%
SOMERLEY ORMONDE ROAD
GU7 2EU · Detached
Jul 2025£781,000139£5,619C81%
18 HALLAM ROAD
GU7 3HW · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000142£6,937C81%
24 OCK WAY
GU7 2FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000101£5,644B80%
5 NURSERY ROAD
GU7 3JU · Detached
Mar 2026£667,000144£4,632D80%
ORCHARD COTTAGE DEAN ROAD
GU7 2PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£810,000120£6,750C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address