Estimated value
—
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £625,000£1,400,000
Last sold (Aug 2012): £1,104,520
Sales near GU6 7LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEYCROFT BOOKHURST ROAD GU6 7DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 113 | £4,956 | D | 75% |
2 WOODSTOCK CLOSE GU6 7LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 133 | £5,827 | E | 75% |
6 OXMEAD STREET GU6 7GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £598,000 | 118 | £5,068 | B | 75% |
1 OLD BAKERY COURT GU6 7RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 88 | £5,682 | D | 75% |
THE HOLLIES AVENUE ROAD GU6 7LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,185,000 | 210 | £5,643 | D | 75% |
THE BEECHES AVENUE ROAD GU6 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,400,000 | 246 | £5,691 | C | 75% |
4 WILLIAMS PLACE GU6 7RQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | D | 74% |
MILDURA BRIDGE ROAD GU6 7HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 133 | £5,639 | E | 74% |
70 NEW PARK ROAD GU6 7JN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 84 | £5,536 | C | 74% |
4 ORCHARD GARDENS GU6 7LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 83 | £7,530 | D | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address