HouseValuation
Home·GU6·Valuation

SPRINGFIELDS, BOOKHURST ROAD, GU6 7DW

Detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£875,772

Median £5,508/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £825,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £875,772Last sold (Mar 2014): £620,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GU6 7DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEYCROFT BOOKHURST ROAD
GU6 7DW · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000113£4,956D91%
BRIGOWN WANBOROUGH LANE
GU6 7DS · Detached
Oct 2025£975,000177£5,508D86%
40 MEAD ROAD
GU6 7BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000153£5,556D85%
THE WHITE COTTAGE ST NICOLAS AVENUE
GU6 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£880,000169£5,207C85%
20 SYLVAWAYS CLOSE
GU6 7HG · Detached
Aug 2025£691,000136£5,081D85%
APPLETREE COTTAGE THE COMMON
GU6 8NS · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000179£4,469D84%
23 CROMWELL PLACE
GU6 7LF · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000139£5,935E83%
ROSE COTTAGE PEASLAKE ROAD
GU6 7NR · Detached
Jun 2025£1,275,000140£9,107D82%
25 SWEETERS FIELD ROAD
GU6 8UD · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000167£3,952C82%
2 WOODSTOCK CLOSE
GU6 7LD · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000133£5,827E81%

Dig deeper into this address