HouseValuation
Home·GU52·Valuation

4, DRAGONS WAY, GU52 8DS

Semi-detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£496,125

Median £4,725/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £515,000£545,000
Estimated value: £496,125Last sold (Sept 2021): £475,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GU52 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DRAGONS WAY
GU52 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00097£4,381B87%
14 ORCHID MEWS
GU52 0AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000111£4,820B83%
9 AZALEA GARDENS
GU52 8UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00092£5,924D81%
13 DRAGONS WAY
GU52 8DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£302,00077£3,922B81%
19 RYEBECK ROAD
GU52 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£519,305116£4,477C81%
25 POULTER PLACE
GU52 8AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£470,000111£4,234B80%
5 AZALEA GARDENS
GU52 8UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00075£5,467C80%
41 CONIFER CLOSE
GU52 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000109£4,725D80%
13 CASTLE STREET
GU52 7ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£516,25093£5,551C80%
5 POULTER PLACE
GU52 8AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£472,500124£3,810B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address