HouseValuation
Home·GU52·Valuation

39, DRAGONS WAY, GU52 8DS

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£439,520

Median £5,494/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £437,500£545,000
Estimated value: £439,520Last sold (Nov 2018): £385,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GU52 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 GRANT DRIVE
GU52 8AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,50072£5,243B90%
13 DRAGONS WAY
GU52 8DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£302,00077£3,922B87%
5 AZALEA GARDENS
GU52 8UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00075£5,467C86%
6 AZALEA GARDENS
GU52 8UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,50074£5,912C84%
8 DRAGONS WAY
GU52 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£435,00080£5,438B83%
35 JUBILEE DRIVE
GU52 8AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£445,00081£5,494B82%
9 AZALEA GARDENS
GU52 8UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00092£5,924D81%
20 DRAGONS WAY
GU52 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00097£4,381B81%
35 TWESELDOWN ROAD
GU52 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,00075£6,933D80%
9 COOK AVENUE
GU52 8AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£499,99973£6,849B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address