Estimated value
£395,182
Median £6,698/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £425,000£450,000
Estimated value: £395,182Last sold (Oct 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near GU52 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SPRING WOODS GU52 7SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | D | 93% |
13 RICHMOND CLOSE GU52 7UJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 57 | £7,895 | D | 86% |
17 SPRING WOODS GU52 7SU · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £422,000 | 63 | £6,698 | E | 86% |
27 SPRING WOODS GU52 7SU · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | D | 85% |
2 WATER REDE GU52 0YH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | C | 80% |
12 RICHMOND CLOSE GU52 7UJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 69 | £5,870 | D | 76% |
25 LINKWAY GU52 7UN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 75 | £5,733 | C | 75% |
19 LYNDFORD TERRACE GU52 7SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 60 | £5,375 | C | 75% |