HouseValuation
Home·GU52·Valuation

19, SPRING WOODS, GU52 7SU

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,263

Median £4,847/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £570,000£690,000
Estimated value: £625,263Last sold (Feb 2020): £540,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GU52 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HEATHER DRIVE
GU52 6LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000131£4,847C84%
19 RYEBECK ROAD
GU52 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£519,305116£4,477C84%
66 GREENWAYS
GU52 7XD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000144£4,306C83%
1 FERNDALE ROAD
GU52 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000147£4,184C83%
45 SPRING WOODS
GU52 7SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£570,000117£4,872C83%
16 ELIZABETH DRIVE
GU52 6HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£508,000140£3,629C82%
13 CASTLE STREET
GU52 7ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£516,25093£5,551C82%
3 LARCHFIELD ROAD
GU52 7LW · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000138£5,000B81%
16 FAIRMILE
GU52 7UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00095£5,105D81%
49 DURNSFORD AVENUE
GU52 7TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£555,000134£4,142C80%

Dig deeper into this address