Estimated value
£280,450
Median £3,950/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£316,000
Estimated value: £280,450Last sold (Feb 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near GU51 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 TAMWORTH DRIVE GU51 2UP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 91% |
84 TAMWORTH DRIVE GU51 2UP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £264,000 | 65 | £4,062 | C | 87% |
88 TAMWORTH DRIVE GU51 2UP · Flat | May 2025 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
RUSSELL LODGE (1) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD GU51 4JS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | C | 83% |
CADOGAN COURT (20) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD GU51 4JT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 83% |
3 FALKNERS CLOSE GU51 2XF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £176,000 | 61 | £2,885 | C | 83% |
MARCHWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 4) KINTBURY CLOSE GU51 1AZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | C | 82% |
LEFROY PARK (7) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD GU51 4SR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 80 | £3,950 | B | 82% |
RUSSELL LODGE (31) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD GU51 4JS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 82% |