HouseValuation
Home·GU51·Valuation

44, TAMWORTH DRIVE, GU51 2UP

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,740

Median £3,615/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£284,000
Estimated value: £274,740Last sold (Mar 2021): £252,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near GU51 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 TAMWORTH DRIVE
GU51 2UP · Flat
Aug 2025£264,00065£4,062C90%
88 TAMWORTH DRIVE
GU51 2UP · Flat
May 2025£260,00065£4,000C88%
76 TAMWORTH DRIVE
GU51 2UP · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00062£4,274C88%
CADOGAN COURT (20) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD
GU51 4JT · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00070£1,786C86%
RUSSELL LODGE (1) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD
GU51 4JS · Flat
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879C86%
MARCHWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 4) KINTBURY CLOSE
GU51 1AZ · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00069£3,768C86%
RUSSELL LODGE (31) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD
GU51 4JS · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00066£3,561C85%
50 TAMWORTH DRIVE
GU51 2UP · Flat
Sept 2025£284,00088£3,227C85%
SYCAMORE GRANGE (12) BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD
GU51 4JU · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727C85%
1 CHESTNUT CLOSE
GU51 2XE · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00065£3,615E85%

Dig deeper into this address