HouseValuation
Home·GU5·Valuation

4, QUEEN STREET, GU5 9LY

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£627,704

Median £8,152/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,100Median £593,500£895,000
Estimated value: £627,704Last sold (Mar 2017): £440,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU5 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WINKWORTH STATION ROAD
GU5 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00075£5,800E85%
11 BARNETT CLOSE
GU5 0SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£582,50087£6,695D83%
17 QUEEN STREET
GU5 9LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,00092£8,152D83%
ORCHARD COTTAGES (1) MILL LANE
GU5 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£593,50088£6,744C79%
4 PATHFIELDS
GU5 9HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,00074£6,892C78%
16 QUEEN STREET
GU5 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£580,00068£8,529E78%
HURTWOOD VIEW COTTAGE LITTLE LONDON
GU5 9DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£805,00071£11,338E78%
6 TOWER HILL RISE
GU5 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£311,10071£4,382D78%
APPLETREE COTTAGE LITTLE LONDON
GU5 9DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£895,00094£9,521D77%
THE BUNGALOW (2) HOE LANE
GU5 9SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£685,00069£9,928D75%