Estimated value
£249,504
Median £5,424/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £248,000£460,000
Estimated value: £249,504Last sold (Jun 2013): £135,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GU5 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 THE BEECHES GU5 0BD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 85% |
BRAMLEY GRANGE (FLAT 65) HORSHAM ROAD GU5 0ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 54 | £4,120 | C | 81% |
6 THE BEECHES GU5 0BD · Flat | Jan 2024 | £248,000 | 44 | £5,636 | D | 79% |
7 THE BEECHES GU5 0BD · Flat | Dec 2023 | £245,000 | 46 | £5,326 | D | 79% |
18 THE BEECHES GU5 0BD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 77% |
4 THE BEECHES GU5 0BD · Flat | Feb 2024 | £240,000 | 48 | £5,000 | C | 77% |
BEAUFIELD MEWS (FLAT 3) MIDDLE STREET GU5 9HF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 51 | £9,020 | D | 75% |
BRAMLEY GRANGE (FLAT 57) HORSHAM ROAD GU5 0ER · Flat | May 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 72% |
9 EASTWOOD LODGE GU5 0EL · Other | Jul 2025 | £113,500 | 43 | £2,640 | D | 72% |