Estimated value
£353,260
Median £5,195/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £400,000£435,000
Estimated value: £353,260
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near GU47 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 YORKTOWN ROAD GU47 9BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | D | 78% |
9 ALBION ROAD GU47 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 73% |
75 YORKTOWN ROAD GU47 9BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | C | 73% |
18 CAVES FARM CLOSE GU47 8EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 70 | £6,143 | D | 72% |
11 MADOX BROWN END GU47 0GJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 70 | £6,214 | D | 72% |
27 BIRKBECK PLACE GU47 0UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | C | 71% |
25 GOUGHS MEADOW GU47 9BY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 70% |
73 EVENLODE WAY GU47 9RG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £344,500 | 78 | £4,417 | D | 70% |
18 ROTHER CLOSE GU47 9RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 70% |