Estimated value
£331,100
Median £6,020/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £347,000£370,000
Estimated value: £331,100Last sold (Sept 2023): £320,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GU47 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CHERRYTREE CLOSE GU47 0UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 56 | £6,607 | C | 90% |
26 KEBLE WAY GU47 0XA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 56 | £6,518 | C | 90% |
2 STUBBS FOLLY GU47 0ZB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | C | 89% |
14 HEXHAM CLOSE GU47 0QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 89% |
5 HEXHAM CLOSE GU47 0QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 88% |
52 ACACIA AVENUE GU47 0RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 88% |
16 HEXHAM CLOSE GU47 0QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | C | 87% |
5 YALE CLOSE GU47 0UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,000 | 50 | £6,940 | C | 85% |
22 SHRIVENHAM CLOSE GU47 0EA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 49 | £6,020 | C | 85% |