HouseValuation
Home·GU46·Valuation

4, WEST FRYERNE, GU46 7SU

Detached·204·EPC E
Estimated value
£975,324

Median £4,781/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £875,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £975,324Last sold (Dec 2015): £464,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GU46 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SANDHURST ROAD
GU46 7UU · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000261£3,027C78%
22 KEVINS DRIVE
GU46 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000174£3,592C78%
64 CORRY AVENUE
GU46 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£915,000211£4,336B77%
2 EXETER GARDENS
GU46 7RS · Detached
Jan 2025£875,000183£4,781D76%
BELLE ROSE COTTAGE LITTLE VIGO
GU46 6ES · Detached
Oct 2025£840,000197£4,264C75%
86 POTLEY HILL ROAD
GU46 6AG · Detached
Jun 2025£880,000182£4,835D75%
FAIRFIELD COTTAGE MACRAE ROAD
GU46 6NQ · Detached
Feb 2025£915,000178£5,140D72%
58 CORRY AVENUE
GU46 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000153£5,098B71%
11 BROOME CLOSE
GU46 7SY · Detached
Mar 2024£1,035,000201£5,149D71%
15 VILLAGE WAY
GU46 7SD · Detached
Jun 2025£600,000154£3,896C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address