Estimated value
£567,398
Median £4,082/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£625,000
Estimated value: £567,398Last sold (Aug 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near GU46 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 NORTH FRYERNE GU46 7ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 148 | £3,480 | C | 85% |
119 FARM VIEW GU46 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 136 | £3,860 | C | 82% |
27 WEST FRYERNE GU46 7SU · Terraced | May 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | D | 82% |
12 MILL LANE GU46 7TE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 126 | £4,921 | D | 80% |
57 ROBINS GROVE CRESCENT GU46 6PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £446,000 | 120 | £3,717 | D | 78% |
1 SCHOOL LANE GU46 6NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | D | 77% |
48 SELWYN DRIVE GU46 6QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 136 | £4,118 | C | 76% |
7 DRIFTWAYS GU46 7RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | C | 76% |
4 GREEN END GU46 7TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 81 | £5,185 | C | 75% |