HouseValuation
Home·GU46·Valuation

14, CROSBY GARDENS, GU46 7RT

Detached·206·EPC D
Estimated value
£996,010

Median £4,835/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £880,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £996,010Last sold (Dec 2019): £635,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU46 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SANDHURST ROAD
GU46 7UU · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000261£3,027C81%
64 CORRY AVENUE
GU46 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£915,000211£4,336B80%
2 EXETER GARDENS
GU46 7RS · Detached
Jan 2025£875,000183£4,781D79%
BELLE ROSE COTTAGE LITTLE VIGO
GU46 6ES · Detached
Oct 2025£840,000197£4,264C78%
3 CROSBY GARDENS
GU46 7RT · Detached
May 2024£890,000179£4,972C78%
86 POTLEY HILL ROAD
GU46 6AG · Detached
Jun 2025£880,000182£4,835D78%
22 KEVINS DRIVE
GU46 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000174£3,592C75%
FAIRFIELD COTTAGE MACRAE ROAD
GU46 6NQ · Detached
Feb 2025£915,000178£5,140D75%
58 CORRY AVENUE
GU46 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000153£5,098B74%
11 BROOME CLOSE
GU46 7SY · Detached
Mar 2024£1,035,000201£5,149D74%

Dig deeper into this address