HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

6, DOWNSIDE ROAD, GU4 8PH

Detached·259·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,598,807

Median £6,173/m² in your area × 259 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,000Median £1,435,000£2,160,000
Estimated value: £1,598,807Last sold (Oct 2014): £1,550,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU4 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DORKING ROAD
GU4 8NW · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000226£3,872C86%
31 GRANTLEY CLOSE
GU4 8DL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,320,000265£4,981D85%
LITTLE ACRE SHERE ROAD
GU4 8SG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,860,000272£6,838D85%
BROWNLOW COTTAGE THE STREET
GU4 7TD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,005,000240£4,188E83%
18 ORCHARD ROAD
GU4 8ER · Detached
Jul 2025£1,500,000243£6,173C80%
LITTLE PADDOCK CLANDON ROAD
GU4 7UU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,435,000205£7,000D79%
LANESIDE CLANDON ROAD
GU4 7TL · Detached
Jul 2025£1,630,000271£6,015D78%
WAVERLEY SOMERSWEY
GU4 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000133£6,128D78%
7 DOWNSIDE ROAD
GU4 8PH · Detached
Oct 2024£2,160,000327£6,606D78%
3 OAKLANDS CLOSE
GU4 8JL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,195,000192£6,224C77%

Dig deeper into this address