HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

8, DORKING ROAD, GU4 8NR

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£534,558

Median £6,519/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £515,000£630,000
Estimated value: £534,558Last sold (Aug 2015): £352,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GU4 8NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE (1) HORSHAM ROAD
GU4 8DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00082£7,317D88%
MORLAND BROADFORD
GU4 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00079£6,519D87%
67 HORNHATCH
GU4 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00083£4,217D85%
115 TILLINGBOURNE ROAD
GU4 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00082£5,244C84%
32 KINGS ROAD
GU4 8JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00085£6,176D83%
BRADSTONE BROOK COTTAGES (3) NEW ROAD
GU4 8LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,00086£6,744D82%
CHANTRY COTTAGES (9) CHANTRY ROAD
GU4 8LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£630,00080£7,875D82%
128 NEW ROAD
GU4 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00070£5,571C82%
10 JUNIPER PLACE
GU4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00059£7,458D81%
10 HORNHATCH
GU4 8AY · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00085£4,647E80%