HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

39, QUEENHYTHE ROAD, GU4 7NU

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,544

Median £6,696/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £415,000£465,000
Estimated value: £428,544Last sold (Aug 2016): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GU4 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,50068£6,213C88%
5 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00065£6,077D87%
6 COLLIER WAY
GU4 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00056£6,696C86%
10 JUNIPER PLACE
GU4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00059£7,458D85%
44 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00070£4,857C84%
67 QUEENHYTHE ROAD
GU4 7NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£465,00068£6,838D83%
32 GRANGEFIELDS ROAD
GU4 7NP · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,00062£6,694D82%
17 COTTS WOOD DRIVE
GU4 7RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,50055£6,955C82%
56 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00056£6,429C82%
28 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
GU4 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00056£8,036C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address